Discover Emu Oil

Emu DrawingUtilized by the ancient Australian Aborigines as a powerful remedy to treat numerous skin conditions, Emu Oil is being welcomed by the modern world as a highly beneficial skin care product.

A natural product without known harmful side effects, Emu Oil is derived from the flightless Australian bird called the Emu. The oil comes from the thick pad of fat found on the bird’s back—provided by nature as protection from other fighting birds and harsh environmental conditions. The fat from the Emu is processed to remove all bacteria, protein and particulate matter, resulting in natural bacterial static healing oil that is very beneficial to the skin and the body

Pure Emu Oil is an excellent source of the essential fatty acids, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, and Sapogens (skin softeners). Pure Emu Oil does not contain bacteria, steroids and nor added hormones.

The Benefits of Emu Oil

With an extensive list of health care applications, Emu Oil is a safe and natural product that has proven effective in the treatment of dry, injured, and sun and wind damaged skin. Its anti-inflammatory properties provide effective results in the treatment of muscle and joint pain.

It can be used as a therapeutic balm to moisturize the skin and reduce the itching, redness, cracking, peeling, and scaling associated with many serious skin conditions such as Eczema and Psoriasis.

Found to stimulate cell growth in all layers of the skin, Emu Oil assists in the healing process of cuts and scrapes without stinging or burning the skin. It has also been found effective in the treatment of burns of all types, alleviating pain and reducing scarring and blistering as it speeds up the healing process.

Proven to be hypo-allergenic, Emu Oil can be used as a nourishing skin treatment for fine lines and wrinkles on even the most sensitive skin. Research has shown that when Emu Oil is applied to the skin there is an increase in cellular activity. Massaging the oil on the skin encourages cell growth that thickens the underlying tissue—toning the skin and softening wrinkles.

Why Use Emu Oil?

Emu Oil is the natural way to pamper and care for your skin. It is a highly versatile non-toxic product that can be used safely for extended periods of time.

Valued for thousands of years by Australian Aborigines, modern research has verified the unique beneficial and therapeutic properties of Emu Oil. A full list of the benefits of Emu Oil can be found on our website.

Why Buy Willow Springs Emu Oil & Emu Oil Products?

At Willow Springs we offer pure Emu Oil and Emu Oil skin and body care products at value prices. Willow Springs is one of the longest established Emu oil businesses in Canada. We are committed to formulating, manufacturing and selling premium quality, natural-based Emu Oil products to the world.

Willow Springs Emu Oil is odourless, virtually tasteless, ingestible, and has no peroxides. We manufacture all of our products onsite, using only high quality natural ingredients. You can find a full list of frequently asked questions on our FAQ page.

Our collection of luxurious Emu Oil-based skin and natural body care products are shipped worldwide. All products have a 30-day money back guarantee.

Check out our website to see just how amazing this proven natural wonder is, and order from us today!

We use all of our Willow Springs Emu Oil products ourselves and stand behind our products 100%.

Koya

Share This